Composite Roll ....


Click on name to open    
       
SURNAME FIRST AIRCREW ROLE ADDRESS

Adams Dorian 'Taffy' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Adams Taffy Flight Steward  

Aldrich Debbie Flight Steward WYNDHAM-VALE, VIC. 3024.

Aldridge Graham Crewman  

Allan Patrick Keith Gunner TABULAM, NSW. 2469.

Amos Trevor Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Andrews Phillip John Airborne Electronics Officer CALOUNDRA, QLD. 4551.

Andrews Ron Flight Steward EDEN, NSW. 2551.

Angus Douglas John Flight Engineer BROADBEACH WATERS, QLD. 4218.   

Antaw Malcolm John Crewman  

Antony Grendall 'Skip' Loadmaster MAROOCHYDORE, QLD. 4558.

Armstrong Laurie Flight Steward  

Armstrong Peter Crewman  

Arnott Bob Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Ash Douglas Flight Steward NORTHAMPTON, WA. 6535.

Attridge Mick Loadmaster COOK ISLANDS.

Avard Neil Loadmaster WINDSOR, NSW. 2756.

Bagnall David 'Bagsy' Flight Steward BEECHBORO, WA. 6063.

Bailey Ken Loadmaster BUSHLAND BEACH, QLD. 4818.

Bailey Stephen 'Beetle' Loadmaster CRANEBROOK, NSW. 2740.

Baker Trevor Flight Engineer RUNAWAY BAY, QLD. 4216.

Baldwin Hugh 'Huey' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Bankin Kelvin 'Kel' Flight Engineer GHEERULLA, QLD. 4574.

Bankin Kel Flight Engineer BINGIL BAY. QLD. 4852.

Barnett Keith Loadmaster Original C130A LOADM.

Barringhaus Mervyn 'Charlie' Flight Engineer ROSTREVOR, SA. 5073.

Bartlett Terry Loadmaster  

Bastian Dean Loadmaster KIRWAN, QLD. 4817.

Bates Linda Flight Engineer  

Bates Maurie Loadmaster ULLADULLA, NSW. 2539.

Bates Phil Flight Engineer BUNDABERG. QLD. 4670.

Batterham Paul 'Snow' Crewman FORSTER, NSW. 2428.

Bawcombe Brian Flight Engineer  

Bawden Ian Loadmaster  

Beer John Flight Engineer NARANGBA, QLD. 4504.

Begley Paul Crewman Technical  

Bell Robert 'Dinga' Flight Engineer ZILZIE, QLD. 4710.

Bell John Flight Engineer UMINA BEACH, NSW. 2257.

Bellamy KA Flight Steward  

Bent Darrell Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Bent Michael Loadmaster WAGGA WAGGA, NSW. 2650.

Bertram Barry Flight Engineer POTTSVILLE, NSW. 2489.

Betar Herb Flight Engineer TURA BEACH, NSW. 2548.

Beveridge Robert Gunner  

Biggar Tom Loadmaster VICTOR HARBOR, SA. 5211.

Birch David 'Birchy' Loadmaster GRAHAMS CREEK. QLD. 4650.

Bircham Barry, Keith Flight Engineer ADELAIDE, SA. 5000.

Blackmore Carl 'Buddha' Airborne Electronics Analyst MOUNT SHERIDAN, QLD. 4868.

Blanning Rodney Ernest 'Soss' Flight Engineer CABOOLTURE, QLD. 4510.

Blogg Rod Flight Steward  

Boatman John Loadmaster SUNBURY, VIC. 3429.

Bonett Stuart Loadmaster GLENORIE, NSW. 2157.

Borg Christopher Loadmaster SPRINGFIELD LAKES, QLD. 4300.

Bornen Ken Flight Engineer TEMORA, NSW. 2666.

Boshammer OAM John Flight Engineer RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Boss Neil Raymond Loadmaster (Caribou) MACQUARIE FIELDS, NSW. 2564.

Bourke Donna Flight Steward  

Bovell Jim Flight Engineer McMAHONS POINT, NSW. 2060.

Bowden Mal Loadmaster BALMORAL, NSW. 2283.

Boyd Bill    

Bradshaw Nick Loadmaster HATTON VALE, QLD. 4341.

Brandli Roy Wireless Air Gunner  

Brazil Alan Roy Gunner WARATAH, NSW. 2298.

Breakspear Bob Flight Engineer STRATFORD, VIC. 3862.  

Brien Ray Flight Engineer INVERMAY, TAS. 7248.

Brooks Wayne Flight Steward CALAMVALE, QLD. 4116.

Brown 'Charlie' Gunner BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Brown AFM Fred Loadmaster MANLY WEST, QLD. 4179.

Brown Mick Loadmaster BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Brown Phillip Flight Engineer RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Brown William 'Bill' Loadmaster HAMERSLEY. WA. 6022.

Brownie Chris Loadmaster LISMORE, NSW. 2480

Browning Glen Loadmaster IPSWICH, QLD. 4305.

Bruce MID Colin Flight Engineer PARRAMATTA, NSW. 2250.

Bruce Norm Flight Engineer ELANORA, QLD. 4221.

Brunato Mark Flight Engineer MCLAREN FLAT, SA. 5171.

Brundell Mark Flight Engineer KELLYVILLE, NSW. 2555.

Buckley Peter Loadmaster HARRISON, ACT. 2914.

Buise Jim Flight Steward KENWICK, WA. 6107.

Burnett Suzi Crew Attendant RICHMOND, NSW. 2755.

Bushnell Greg Loadmaster CLEVELAND, QLD. 4163.

Buttriss GM Gordon Flight Engineer EMU PLAINS, NSW. 2750.

Byrne Pat Flight Engineer MANYANA, NSW. 2539.

Cameron Julie (Nee Sharp) Flight Steward PERTH, WA. 6102.

Campbell Mark 'Scotty' Flight Engineer CASTLE HILL, NSW. 2154.

Campbell Martin Crewman BRIGHTON, SA. 5048.

Campion Phil Flight Engineer CLACTON ON SEA, UK.

Cannons Eddie Loadmaster  

Carey Robyn Flight Steward  

Carpenter OAM Robert 'Bob' Flight Engineer WINDSOR, NSW. 2756.

Carpenter JP Bryan 'Rags' Loadmaster BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Carrier Russell George Gunner  

Carville Tony Flight Steward CANTON BEACH, NSW. 2263.

Cassidy Colin Flight Steward  

Chambers Roger "Gas' Flight Engineer KELLYVILLE RIDGE, NSW. 2155.

Charlier Eric Flight Engineer GRIFFITH, ACT. 2603.

Chiesa Allen Flight Engineer TANAWHA, QLD. 4556.

Christall Shane Loadmaster AMBERLEY, QLD. 4506.

Christison Noel Flight Engineer KIAMA DOWNS, NSW. 2533.

Church Neville 'Nev' Crewman Technical  

Cini Mark Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Clark Geoff Crewman GOLDEN GROVE, SA. 5125.

Clark OAM Graeme Loadmaster  

Coates Alan Flight Engineer NAURU.

Coleman Peter Flight Engineer OAKEY, QLD. 4401.

Collins Dave 'Blue' Crewman WAGMAN, NT. 0810.

Collins Kevin Flight Engineer TOOWOOMBA, QLD. 4350.

Collinson Steve 'Sniffer' Flight Engineer  

Conway MBE Alan Loadmaster CURRUMBIN, QLD. 4223.

Cook Bob Loadmaster CANBERRA, ACT. 2601.

Cook Don Loadmaster  

Cooling Gary 'Ling' Loadmaster BEAUDESERT, QLD. 4285.

Corbett Jim Loadmaster MELBOURNE, VIC. 3000.

Covington Paul M Gunner  

Cox Bert Wireless Air Gunner EAGLEBY, QLD. 4207.

Coyne Col Loadmaster SHAILER PARK, QLD. 4128.

Crampton Dave Flight Engineer  

Crawley Ted Flight Engineer WOY WOY BAY, NSW. 2256.

Crimean Terry Flight Engineer ASHMORE, QLD, 4214.

Cronan Dave Loadmaster BEAUMONT HILLS, NSW. 2155.

Crothers Bronwyn Crew Attendant RICHMOND, NSW. 2755

Cutland David Flight Engineer KANWAL. NSW. 2259.

Daley Jessica Airborne Electronics ADELAIDE, SA. 5000.

Daley Mervyn John Flight Engineer PENRITH, NSW. 2750.

Darcy David Gunner  

Darcy Patrick Gunner KARANA DOWNS. QLD. 4306.

Dare Allan Stanley Gunner  

Darr OAM Noel 'The Fox' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Davey Neville 'Doc' Flight Engineer Original USAF-trained ‘A’ Model FENG.

Davies Bryan 'Brindle' Flight Engineer SOUTH COAST, NSW.

Davies Wally Flight Engineer ARUNDEL, QLD. 4214.

Davis Garry Loadmaster STAMFORD, CT. USA. 06902.

Dawson Dave Flight Engineer JENSEN, QLD. 4818.

Dawson Rodney Gunner  

Day Ron Flight Engineer  

Dean Barry Flight Engineer Deceased, 02 June, 2015.

Dean Roy 'Judge' Flight Engineer MACEDON, VIC. 3440.

Deane Peter Loadmaster BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

De Boer MID Douwe 'Bill' Flight Engineer BARLOWS HILL, QLD. 4703.

Delaney Eoin Gunner  

Dempsey Mark 'Jack' Flight Engineer BATEAU BAY, NSW. 2261.

Dennerley Michael 'Mick' Flight Engineer ANDREWS FARM, SA. 5114.

Dennis Wayne 'Ruff' Flight Engineer TULLAMARINE, VIC. 3043.

Derricks Tom Flight Steward  

Desmond Bernie Loadmaster WILLOWBANK, QLD. 4306.

Di Maria Tony Airborne Electronics Analyst FORDE, ACT. 2914.

Distefano Frank Loadmaster RICHMOND,NSW. 2755.

Dobson LJ Flight Steward  

Doggett Chick Loadmaster Original C130A LOADM.

Donaldson Norm Loadmaster  

Donnelly Don Flight Steward  

Downes MID Charles Flight Engineer ORMISTON. QLD. 4160.

Downes Kevin Crewman Technical  

Downs John Gunner  

Dowse Kel Flight Engineer WOLLONGONG, NSW. 2500.

Doyle Damien Flight Engineer DALGETY, NSW. 2628.

Doyle Matthew 'Matt' Loadmaster OAKEY, QLD. 4401.

Dransfield Kevin 'Bones' Loadmaster KINGSWOOD PARK, NSW. 2747.

Drelincourt Ralph Loadmaster MEDOWIE, NSW. 2318.

Drinkwater John Loadmaster KITCHENER, NSW. 2325.

Duffield Colin Flight Engineer CURRUMBIN WATERS, QLD. 4223.

Duncan John 'Scotty' Airborne Electronics Analyst BALDIVIS, WA. 6171.

Dunham David Loadmaster SORRENTO, WA. 6020.

Dyball Ron Flight Engineer  

Eadie Geoff Flight Engineer  

Eaton Grant Loadmaster AMBERLEY RAAF, QLD. 4506.

Ebert Dave Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2755.

Edney Jim Flight Engineer SANDGATE. QLD 4017.

Egan Vernon Peter Wireless Air Gunner ROMSEY, VIC. 3434.

Ellis Chris 'Geck' Loadmaster ADELAIDE, SA. 5000.

Ellis Doug ‘Strawb’ Flight Engineer MORAYFIELD, QLD. 4507.

Ey Rod Flight Engineer WALLAROO, SA. 5556.

Falls JP (QUAL) David Crewman Technical (Pilot) MALANDA. QLD. 4885.

Fankhauser Lindsay Flight Engineer GISBORNE, VIC. 3437.

Fardon Geoff Flight Engineer  

Farr Thomas Crewman  

Farrar Howden 'Sparra' Loadmaster ONE MILE, QLD. 4305.

Farrar Ruth (Nee Raisbeck) Flight Steward ONE MILE, QLD. 4305.

Featherston Blue Flight Engineer GOLD COAST, QLD. 4217.

Fernandez Chris Flight Engineer PACIFIC PINES, QLD. 4211.

Fiddes Jock Flight Engineer CLEVELAND, QLD. 4163.

Finn Chris 'Huck' Flight Engineer ADAMSTOWN HEIGHTS, NSW. 2289.

Fitzgerald David Flight Engineer LITTLE MOUNTAIN, QLD. 4551.

Fitzpatrick Denise (Nee Trimble) Flight Steward BLAXLAND. NSW. 2774.

Fitzpatrick John Flight Engineer SUNNYBANK HILLS, QLD. 4019.

Fitzpatrick John Gunner  

Flannery Michael 'Bloo' Loadmaster TOOWOOMBA, QLD. 4350.

Fleet Paul Flight Steward THORNLIE, WA. 6108.

Fleming Kevin Gunner  

Fletcher Barry Gunner  

Flint Ken 'Flinty' Flight Engineer BUSHLAND BEACH, QLD. 4818.

Forbes Ian 'Red' Loadmaster ANNANDALE, QLD. 4814.

Ford Charlie Flight Engineer PENANG, Malaysia.

Fordyce Jack 'Jock' Flight Engineer MALONEYS BEACH, NSW. 2536.

Foreman Bob Loadmaster NAMBUCCA HEADS, NSW. 2448.

Forrest Peter 'Forry' Flight Engineer BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Forsyth Andrew Flight Engineer DAINTREE VILLAGE, QLD. 4873.

Fraser Allen Loadmaster (Caribou) COORANBONG. NSW. 2265.

Freeman Terry Flight Engineer RICHMOND NORTH, NSW. 2754.

Frith Doug Flight Engineer WINMALEE, NSW. 2777.

Gable James Gunner BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Gallagher Dominic 'DJ' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2755.

Gardiner Jim Crewman Technical  

Garforth Dick Loadmaster  

Garland Wallace Gunner  

Gates Dean 'Deano' Loadmaster BELLBIRD PARK, QLD. 4300.

George Murray 'Skip' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2756.

Gerritsen Mark. 'Gecko'. Flight Engineer EDINBURGH, SA. 5111.

Gibbs Ralph   RAYMOND TERRACE, NSW, 2314.

Gibson Brett Flight Engineer HAMPSHIRE. UK.

Gibson John Loadmaster BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

Gibson Neil Flight Steward  

Gilbey William Ross Gunner  

Gildare Robert Crewman KELMSCOTT, WA. 6111.

Gill David Flight Engineer WALLOON, QLD. 4306.

Gillard John Flight Engineer BUNDARRA, NSW. 2359.

Gillett John 'Chilla' Flight Engineer ROBINA, QLD. 4226.

Gilvarry Peter Flight Engineer BUFFALO, NY. USA.

Gleeson T 'Bluey' Loadmaster Original C130A LOADM.

Goad Robert 'Bob' Gunner  

Goggin David Flight Steward BENTLEY PARK, QLD. 4869. (Cairns)

Golley Robert Gunner  

Goodwin William 'Bill' Loadmaster NT. 0800.

Goodyear Gillian Flight Steward  

Gordon Arthur Crewman  

Goundrey John Crewman MAROOCHYDORE, QLD. 4558.

Gracey John Flight Engineer TEWANTIN, QLD. 4565.

Gracie DFM Barry Flight Engineer BAULKHAM HILLS, NSW. 2153.

Graham Bill Flight Engineer GWANDALAN, NSW. 2259.

Granger Dick Flight Engineer LAKE MUNMORAH, NSW. 2259.

Grant Joan Flight Steward  

Gray Darren 'Noggy' Airborne Electronics Analyst ADELAIDE, SA. 5125.

Green Brian Loadmaster AMBERLEY, QLD. 4305.

Greig Howard Flight Engineer ISLE OF CAPRI, QLD. 4217.

Griffen Lyall Flight Engineer BURLEIGH HEADS, QLD. 4220.

Griffiths Ivan Loadmaster MACKAY, QLD. 4740.?

Grigg Fred 'Lofty' Loadmaster PALM BEACH, QLD. 4221.

Griggs Denis Flight Engineer DULONG, QLD. 4560.

Grimmer Peter 'Grumpy' Loadmaster NOVA SCOTIA. Canada.

Grovermann John 'Grovy' Flight Engineer WEST BEACH, SA. 5024.

Groves Peter Flight Steward PALM BEACH, QLD. 4221.

Hall Jim Flight Engineer TENAH MERAH, QLD. 4128.

Hall Ray Loadmaster MOUNT WARREN PARK. QLD. 4207.

Hall Tony Flight Engineer PENRITH, NSW. 2745.

Hamilton Brian Loadmaster STRATHPINE, QLD. 4500.

Hammett Ken Flight Steward  

Handford John Loadmaster TAROONA, TAS. 7053.

Harding Merv Loadmaster WANNEROO. WA. 6065.

Harding Tony Flight Engineer SA. 5000.

Hardy Kerry Crewman GULGONG, NSW. 2852.

Hardy Richard 'Rick' Gunner, Loadmaster SA.

Harris Allan Loadmaster SANDY BEACH, NSW. 2456.

Harris Lance Gunner  

Harris Wayne Flight Steward HOPE VALLEY, SA. 5090.

Hartigan Steven John Crewman GATTON, QLD. 4343.

Harvey Robert 'Bob' Loadmaster BRIGHTON, QLD. 4017.

Haslewood JP Lance Loadmaster DELANEY CREEK, QLD. 4514.

Haslewood Rick Loadmaster SPRINGFIELD, QLD. 4300.

Hatton Keith Flight Engineer RAF LYNEHAM, 47 SQN, UK.

Hayes EK Flight Steward  

Hayes Mick Gunner  

Hayton Peter Loadmaster MOUNT SHERIDAN, QLD. 4870.

Haywood Bob Flight Engineer PERTH, WA. 6000.

Heck Jan Mannes Crewman  

Heeney RJ Flight Steward  

Heffernan AM Robert 'Bob' Loadmaster BEXHILL, NSW. 2480.

Hegarty Tim (Taffy) Flight Steward ENCOUNTER BAY, SA. 5211.

Hellis Phil Loadmaster  

Helmore David Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Hennessy Steven Flight Engineer SYDNEY, NSW. 2000.

Henson John 'Jake' Crewman NAMBOUR, QLD. 4560.

Hermans Harry Flight Engineer WILLOW VALE . QLD. 4209.

Hewitson Bob Flight Engineer  

Hicks Steve 'Hicksy' Gunner FINGAL BAY, NSW. 2315.

Hill Brian B Crewman  

Hill Maurice Gunner  

Hill Rob Crewman Technical SA?

Hinder Tony Flight Engineer DORA CREEK, NSW. 2264. 

Hipworth Mark Airborne Electronic Analyst FERNY HILLS, QLD. 4055.

Hislop Andy Loadmaster GOOLWA NORTH. SA. 5214.

Hobbs Robert Flight Engineer NORTH LAKES, QLD. 4509.

Hoffman Paul 'Hoffy' Loadmaster SPRINGFIELD LAKES, QLD. 4300.

Hogan Barry Gunner  

Holdsworth Chris Flight Steward  

Holst Kaj Flight Engineer FOREST HILL, NSW. 2651.

Holz Craig Loadmaster AMBERLEY RAAF, QLD. 4305.

Hopkinson David 'Hoppy' Flight Engineer CANBERRA, ACT. 2600.

Hordern Anthony Loadmaster TOWNSVILLE, QLD. 4814

Horne Richard 'Tricky' Flight Steward FLINDERS VIEW, QLD. 4305.

Howard Ken Flight Engineer RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Howarth Les Flight Engineer REEDY CREEK, QLD. 4227.

Howell John Gunner  

Hudson Allan 'Rock' Loadmaster DELEGATE RIVER, VIC. 3888.

Hudson John Rober 'Bob' Flight Engineer NARANGBA, QLD. 4504.

Hull Tony Flight Engineer CRAIGBURN, SA. 5111.

Hungerford Gary Airborne Electronics CABOOLTURE, QLD. 4510.

Hunt Jack Flight Engineer EMU HEIGHTS, NSW. 2750.

Huntley Fred Parachute Jump Instr  

Huntley Ken Flight Engineer NORTH LAKES, QLD. 4504

Hurley Jon 'Sid' Flight Engineer HAMPSHIRE, UK.

Hutchinson Mike 'Hutch' Flight Engineer CASTELLA, VIC. 3777.

Hwozdeckyj Miron Gunner  

Hyland Shane Loadmaster  

Ibell JR    

Inglis AFM Peter Loadmaster RICHMOND NORTH, NSW. 2754.

Ings Gordon Flight Engineer ADELAIDE, SA. 5000.

Ireland Oliver 'Olly' Flight Engineer DUBBO, NSW. 2830.

Irvin Geoffrey Crewman CANBERRA.

Isaacson AM DFC AFC DFM Peter Stuart Pilot MELBOURNE, VIC. 3000.

Jachimowski Randolph Unknown  

Jackson Stan Flight Engineer GOLD COAST, QLD.

James Russell 'Jimmy' Loadmaster BRISBANE, QLD. 4110.

James Kathleen (Nee Kidd) Flight Steward WESTBROOK, QLD. 4350.

Jansons Edgar Gunner  

Jefferis Donn Flight Steward QUEANBEYAN, NSW. 2620.

Johansen Geoff Flight Engineer MIAMI KEYS, QLD. 4218.

Johnson Peter Crewman ROBINA, QLD. 4226.

Johnston Graeme Flight Engineer WEST LAKES, SA. 5021.

Jokai Steve Flight Engineer  

Jones Alan Crewman NORLANE, VIC. 3214.

Jones Don Loadmaster Original C130A LOADM.

Jones David 'DJ' Flight Engineer MERIMBULA, NSW. 2548.

Jones David Loadmaster VINEYARD, NSW. 2765.

Jones Reg Flight Engineer WAVELL HEIGHTS, QLD. 4012

Jordan Jeremy 'JJ' Flight Engineer SALISBURY SOUTH, SA. 5109.

Jordan Michael 'Mick' Loadmaster RICHMOND RAAF, NSW. 2755.

Judge Sean 'Judgey' Airborne Electronics Analyst URAIDLA, SA. 5142.

Kaak Peter Loadmaster ADELAIDE, SA. 5000.

Kambanaros Lou Airborne Electronics Analyst HAZELWOOD PARK, SA. 5066

Keane Barry Loadmaster CAIRNS, QLD. 4870.

Keenan Gerry Loadmaster LARA, VIC, 3212.

Kelly Kevin Gunner  

Kennedy Chris Flight Engineer LYNDOCH, SA. 5351.

Kennedy Peter 'Kenno' Loadmaster BELLA VISTA, NSW. 2753.

Kerins John Gunner  

Kershaw Anthony 'Tony' Flight Engineer POMONA, QLD. 4568.

Kershaw Keith Flight Engineer TIANNA, QLD. 4650.

Kieweit MID Jan Johannes Crewman  

Kilpatrick Simon Unknown  

King John Gunner  

King Roger Loadmaster  

Klein-Essink Marty Flight Engineer  

Knudson Col Flight Engineer URANGAN, QLD. 4655.

Koy Phil Loadmaster FERNY GROVE, QLD. 4055.

Kozey OAM Joe Flight Engineer LONDONDERRY, NSW. 2753.

Krebs Jeff Gunner  

Kretchmann Anton Gunner  

Kropman Peter Flight Engineer MAROOCHY RIVER, QLD. 4561.

Kuchel Lawrence 'Ben. Gunner WERRIBEE, VIC. 3030.

Kunde Ronald Gunner  

Ladner Mal Flight Engineer FASSIFERN, NSW. 2283.

Lamb Alan Crewman BEDFORDALE, WA. 6112.

Laming AFC John Pilot TULLAMARINE, VIC. 3043.

Lans Tanya Crew Attendant NSW.

Lapins Andris 'Andy' Crewman  

Law Randal Flight Engineer RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Lawdor Mal Fight Engineer  

Lawrence Alan Loadmaster  

Lee Roy 'LeeRoy' Airborne Electronics Analyst INNALOO, WA. 6018.

Lemarshall Paul 'Paula' Loadmaster RICHMOND RAAF, NSW. 2755.

Leonard Mal Loadmaster  

Leonard Neil 'Pookie' Loadmaster  

Leporati Dick 'Lepa' Loadmaster HOLLAND PARK, QLD. 4121.

Levien Henry Oliver Gunner  

Lewis John Flight Engineer WOY WOY. NSW. 2256.

Lewis Neal Loadmaster CORINDI BEACH, NSW. 2456.

Linehan Paul Loadmaster RHODES, NSW. 2138.

Lingard Geoffrey 'Geoff' Flight Engineer TORRES STRAIGHT.

Lloyd Glen Flight Engineer Original USAF-trained ‘A’ Model FENG

Lock Greg Flight Engineer  

Lollback Max Flight Engineer PALM BEACH, QLD. 4221.

Loseby Bruce Gunner MAROOCHY RIVER, QLD. 4561

Louis Brett Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Lovi Alan Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Lowe Leo Flight Steward MT LOW, QLD, 4818.

Loy Michael Flight Steward  

Luck Peter Loadmaster SOUTH YUNDERUP, WA. 6208.

Luscombe Lucky Flight Engineer Original USAF-trained ‘A’ Model FENG

Lutton Bob Flight Engineer TENERIFFE, QLD. 4005.

Luyten Bill Flight Engineer CAMIRA, QLD. 4300.

Macarty Darryl 'Tank' Gunner  

MacDonald Mark Flight Engineer CLEAR ISLAND WATERS, QLD. 4226

Macgregor Ian Flight Engineer BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

MacKenzie Mal Flight Engineer NOOSAVILLE, QLD. 4566.

Maddigan AM John 'Dog' Loadmaster IPSWICH, QLD. 4305.

Maguire Ian 'Macca' Loadmaster WEST LAKE, Louisiana. USA. 70669.

Mahoney Brian Gunner  

Maidment Jenny Flight Steward  

Maisey Bob Loadmaster PERTH, WA. 6000.

Malcolm Ian B Gunner  

Mancey John 'Zippy' Loadmaster RAWORTH, NSW. 2321.

Manning Bob Flight Engineer SORENTO, QLD. 4217.

Manning Terry Loadmaster BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Manson David Gunner  

Manuel Kym Crewman DULACCA. QLD. 4425.

Mapstone OAM JP Gerry Crewman BANKS. ACT. 2906.

Markwort Leon Flight Steward  

Marr Arthur Flight Engineer WINMALEE. NSW. 2777.

Martin Ray Gunner  

Martin Warren Loadmaster VIC. 3000.

Marxsen Neale Gunner CALLIOPE, QLD. 4680.

Mathews Wayne Flight Engineer  

Matthews Denis Loadmaster IPSWICH, QLD. 4305.

Matthews Staurt Flight Engineer BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

Matthews Staurt Flight Engineer BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

Matthews Valma Flight Steward BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

Maxwell Ted Crewman METUNG, VIC. 3904.

May Terry Gunner TIN CAN BAY, QLD. 4580.

Maynard John Flight Steward  

McAndrew Jock Flight Engineer  

McCallum Norm Loadmaster BROWN HILL, VIC. 3350.

McCamish Neil Loadmaster BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

McCann OAM BC Dave Loadmaster COOLAMON, NSW. 2701.

McCarthy Garry 'Cactus' Flight Engineer BONGAREE, (Bribie Island) QLD. 4507.

McConnell Gary 'Truck' Loadmaster KIOLOA, NSW. 2539.

McCormick Rick Flight Engineer TOWNSVILLE, QLD. 4810.

McCosker OAM John Loadmaster ROMSEY, VIC. 3434.

McCreadie William 'Bill' Crewman MACKAY, QLD. 4740.

McCubbin Colin Gunner  

McDermot Doug Loadmaster  

McDougall John Flight Engineer JAMBOREE HEIGHTS, QLD. 4074.  

McEwen Mick Loadmaster NOOSAVILLE, QLD. 4566.

McGarry Ian Flight Engineer EASTERN HEIGHTS, QLD. 4305.

McCauley Grant Flight Engineer WEST LAKES SHORE, SA. 5020.

McGee   Flight Engineer  

McGrath Jeff 'JJ' Flight Engineer MORUYA, NSW. 2537.

McInnes Neil 'Blue' Flight Engineer ROUSE HILL, NSW. 2155.

Mcintosh Peter Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

McIver Steve Flight Steward BRAMPTON ISLAND, QLD. 4741.

McKay Brian Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

McKay Ian Gunner  

McKinnon Rod Loadmaster ARDROSS, WA. 6153.

McLachlan Ross Flight Engineer ADELAIDE, SA. 5125.

McLaren Ian 'Macca' Loadmaster CLARE, SA. 5453.

McLaren Richard Crewman REDBANK, QLD. 4301.

McLeod Jim Flight Engineer DORRIGO, NSW. 2453.

McMahon Pat Loadmaster INVERELL, NSW. 2360.

McMullen Gerry Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

McNabb Geoff Flight Engineer PERTH, WA. 6000.

McNamara KBE AO AFC AE Neville Patrick Pilot Deceased. 07 May 2014.

Mech Rudy Loadmaster BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2753.

Medwell Mark 'Slinky' Flight Engineer EDINBURGH, SA. 5111.

Meikle Russ Loadmaster  

Mellifont Patricia Flight Steward TALLAI,  QLD.  4213.

Mellow MID Stanley Loadmaster  

Mehegan David Crewman PORT LONSDALE, VIC. 3225.

Meredith John Flight Engineer RAYMOND TERRACE, NSW. 2324.

Millar Daryl 'Deefa' Flight Engineer POMONA, QLD, 4568.

Millar Duane 'Dog' Flight Engineer CAIRNS, QLD. 4870.

Millard Kerry Flight Engineer CALOUNDRA, QLD. 4551.

Millen Greg M Loadmaster HOPPERS CROSSING, VIC. 3029.

Miller Kevin Flight Engineer LAKE MACQUARIE Area.

Milligan David 'Spike' Loadmaster MALLACOOTA. VIC. 3892.

Mills Tom Flight Engineer KARALEE, QLD. 4306.

Mitchell Robert Loadmaster WESTERN AUSTRALIA.

Mitchell Steve Flight Engineer BOMBADERRY, NSW, 2541.

Moellers Joe Flight Engineer CRANEBROOK, NSW, 2749.

Moffat Digby Flight Engineer CHITTAWAY POINT, NSW. 2261.  

Moles DFM David T Crewman 26 Morrison St, RAILTON, TAS. 7305.

Monahan Trevor 'Fred' Loadmaster AUGUSTA, WA. 6290.

Monckton Malcolm 'Smelly' Crewman Technical AITKENVALE, QLD. 4814.

Moore Anthony 'Block' Crewman BOMBEE EAST, NSW. 2452.

Moore Bill Flight Engineer BALLINA EAST, NSW. 2478.

Moore Bruce Loadmaster  

Moore BEM Ernest Gunner MOOLOOLABA, QLD. 4557.

Morgan Fred Loadmaster PENRITH, NSW, 2750.

Moriarty Merv Loadmaster QUEENSLAND.

Morris Eddie Crewman Technical  

Morris OAM JP Mick Flight Engineer WINDSOR GARDENS, SA. 5087.

Morrison BM QCVSA Ray Flight Engineer COFFS HARBOUR, NSW. 2452.

Morton JP (Qual) Mark Flight Engineer HEATHWOOD, QLD. 4110.

Mudge Merv Flight Engineer REDLYNCH, QLD. 4870.

Muller Ron Loadmaster TOWNSVILLE, QLD. 4815.

Munson Peter Gunner  

Murphy John Crewman Technical CANBERRA, ACT. 2601.

Mussig Gary Gunner  

Naylor Jim Loadmaster SAN REMO, NSW. 2262.

Neal Bruce 'Blue' Flight Engineer ELDERSLIE, NSW. 2335.

Neatherway John Flight Engineer BUNDABERG NORTH, QLD. 4670.

Neil Don Crewman  

Neugent Terry    

Newman Andrew 'Budge' Flight Engineer IPSWICH, QLD. 4305.

Newman Morrie Loadmaster Original C130A LOADM.

Nicholson Bob Pilot TERREY HILLS. NSW. 2084.

Nimmo Andrew Flight Engineer COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS, SA. 5041.

North Bill Flight Engineer WAHROONGA. NSW. 2076.

Novella Terry Loadmaster TOWNSVILLE, QLD. 4810.

O'Brien Alisha Crew Attendant AMBERLAY, QLD. 5305.

O’Brien Bob 'Oby The Loady' Loadmaster BARGARA. QLD. 4670.

O'Brien Mick Loadmaster BLIGH PARK, NSW. 2756.

O’Brien Peter 'Obie' Loadmaster CANBERRA, ACT. 2600.

O’Keefe Terry Flight Engineer MULWULA, VIC. 2647.

O’Rourke DFM WW Crewman  

Olsen John Flight Steward  

Olsen MID OAM Dennis Flight Engineer ALEXANDRA HEADLAND, QLD. 4572.

Ormsby Barry Loadmaster ADELAIDE, SA. 5000.

Oversby Bob Loadmaster ESPERANCE, WA. 6450.

Pahl Anthony Gunner MURRAY BRIDGE, SA. 5253.

Palmer Glen 'Rocky' Flight Engineer RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Pannowitz Paul Gunner  

Parchert Lindsay Loadmaster MOUNTAIN CREEK, QLD. 4557.

Parker Felix Crewman TOOWOOMBA, QLD. 4350.

Parker Kevin 'Skeet' Flight Engineer TOWNSVILLE, QLD. 4810.

Parker Murray    

Parkes Robert Loadmaster MERIDEN PLAINS, QLD, 4551.

Parsons MID John 'JP' Crewman TAMWORTH, NSW. 2340.

Patchett Max Flight Engineer DARWIN, NT. 0800.

Patterson Bruce Flight Engineer HOLLYWELL, QLD. 4216.

Paul Donald Russell Gunner  

Pavlov   Crewman  

Pawlin John 'Pav' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Payne Col Loadmaster SWANSEA, NSW. 2281.

Payton Max Flight Engineer COOLAMON, NSW. 2701.

Pearman Bob Loadmaster TOOWOOMBA SOUTH. QLD. 4350.

Peck Kevin Loadmaster  

Pendergast Denis Flight Engineer CARLINGFORD, NSW. 2118.

Pennell Ken Gunner  

Penno Mark Loadmaster MOUNT COLAH, NSW. 2079.

Pepper Bruce 'Waldo' Crewman Technical  

Pettet Gary Flight Engineer ALBANY, WA. 6330

Pettit MID Joe Crewman CANBERRA, ACT. 2905.

Pfoeffer Bob Loadmaster BLACKTOWN, NSW. 2748.

Pickering Allan 'Ring Picker' Flight Engineer MARBURG, QLD. 4346.

Pinkerton DFM Terry Crewman KARALEE, QLD. 4306.

Pitt Bruce Crewman BRISBANE, QLD. 4077.

Pleass Trevor Loadmaster OCEAN REEF, WA. 6027.

Pollard Ian 'Polly' Loadmaster HACKHAM, SA. 5163.

Pollock Rob Flight Engineer CAULFIELD, VIC. 3162.

Porter John Loadmaster  

Pragt Nick Flight Engiineer MILDURA, VIC. 3500.

Praniess Peter 'Porky' Loadmaster WARNERS BAY, NSW. 2282.

Pratt Neville Crewman LAKELANDS (Mandurah), WA. 6180.

Pratt Trevor Flight Engineer KURMOND, NSW. 2757.

Preece Colin 'Col' Flight Engineer WEST LAKES, SA. 5021.

Pretlove Ron Flight Engineer GREEN POINT, NSW. 2251.

Price Ray Gunner  

Pridmore Bob Flight Engineer SA. 5000.

Pritchard Dave Loadmaster Iswich, QLD. 4305.

Quirk Ron Flight Engineer BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Raffles Mark 'Ralfy' Flight Engineer PORT VILA.

Ramsay Charlie Flight Engineer ANNANDALE, QLD. 4814.

Ranger DFM Rod Crewman  

Rappo Laurence 'Laurie' Flight Engineer WEST PENNENT HILLS. NSW. 2125.

Ratchford Glen Gunner  

Reale John Stephen Gunner  

Reeve Gary 'Slim' Crewman  

Reeves David Flight Engineer YARLOOP, WA. 6210.

Reilly Ron Flight Engineer KINGSWOOD, NSW. 2747.

Reynolds-Huntley Anthony Crewman GATESHEAD, NSW. 2290.

Renton John Flight Engineer  

Renton Peter 'Rabbit' Flight Engineer MOUNT COOLUM, QLD. 4573.

Reyes John 'Johnny' Loadmaster ROUSE HILL, NSW. 2155.

Richardson David 'Richo' Flight Engineer CHAPEL HILL, QLD. 4069.

Richardson Robert Gunner  

Ridout
John 'Bung' Loadmaster WEST GOSFORD, NSW. 2250.

Robertson Ian 'Robbo' Flight Steward PERTH, WA. 6000.

Robin Neville Crewman BUNDAMBA, QLD. 4304.

Robinson Gary Loadmaster MAROOCHYDORE, QLD. 4558.

Robinson Peter Crewman KINGSLEY. WA. 6026.

Robson John Loadmaster BIRKDALE, QLD. 4159.

Roche Jim Flight Engineer KIRWAN, QLD. 4817.

Rodney Ken 'Rude' Loadmaster NEWCASTLE, NSW. 2300.

Rogers Neville Loadmaster BENARABY, QLD. 4680.

Rolfe Barry Crewman CANBERRA

Rooney Les Flight Engineer South Austraia.

Rose Barry Loadmaster LOGANHOLME, QLD. 4129

Rose Mal 'Buggs' Flight Engineer PORT MACQUARIE, NSW. 2444.

Rosenboom Jeff Flight Engineer GISBORNE, VIC. 3437.

Ross Bill Loadmaster BRIBIE ISLAND, QLD. 4507.

Ross Heath Crew Attendant QUEANBEYAN, NSW. 2620.

Ross Paul 'Rossco' Loadmaster RICHMOND RAAF, NSW. 2755

Routledge Mick 'Rokit' Flight Engineer TINTINHULL, NSW. 2352.

Rowett Norm Flight Engineer MARRADEL, SA. 5413.

Russell Frank Flight Engineer  

Russell Frank Loadmaster Original C130A LOADM.

Russell Steven 'Dorrie' Crewman AUGUSTINE HEIGHTS, QLD. 4300

Russell AFM Dave 'Doggy' Loadmaster POINT FREDERICK. NSW. 2250.

Rutyna Joseph 'Joe' Crewman Technical RIVERHILLS, QLD. 4074.

Ryan Mick Crewman ROCKINGHAM, WA. 6168.

Ryan Tony Flight Engineer WINGHAM, NSW. 2429.

Ryan Trevor Loadmaster FOREST LAKE, QLD. 4078.

Ryder Wendy Crew Attendant AMBERLEY, QLD. 4305

Salvesen Katrina Loadmaster IPSWICH, QLD. 4305.

Sands Rob 'Suds' Flight Engineer BRISBANE, QLD. 4000.

Saunders John Airborne Electronics Analyst  

Scheer Wayne Gunner  

Scherr CSM Kevin Loadmaster AMBERLEY RAAF, QLD. 4306.

Schroeter Nev Loadmaster NURIOOTPA, SA. 5355.

Schubert George Gunner  

Schubert Noel Crewman Technical BIRTINYA, QLD. 4575.

Scott Donald Gunner  

Scott John Alexander Gunner  

Scott DFC, AFC, QCVSA Raymond 'Scotty' Pilot BANORA POINT, NSW. 2485.

Scovell Peter 'Pedro' Flight Engineer BRIBIE ISLAND, QLD. 4507.

Schofield Richard 'Scowy' Flight Engineer CHERRYBROOK, NSW. 2126.

Searle Greg Flight Engineer CASHMERE, QLD. 4500.

Sedgman Craig Loadmaster JERRABOMBERRA, NSW. 2619.

Segon Shaunn Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2753.

Seibel John Gunner  

Sellers Eric 'Ez' Loadmaster QUEANBEYAN, ACT. 2600.

Shambrook Peter 'Shorty' Crewman ALYANGULA, Groote Eylandt. NT. 0885.

Shamrock PB Unknown  

Shanley Daniel Loadmaster CHILDERS, QLD. 4660.

Shaw Allan Flight Engineer CHANG MAI. Thailand. 50180.

Shaw Les Loadmaster BUDGEWOI, NSW. 2262.

Shearer Bruce Crewman TAMBORINE, QLD. 4270.

Sheehan George Edward Crewman  

Sheehy MID Mick Flight Engineer CARDIFF, NSW. 2285. Original 'A' FENG

Sheen David 'Sheeny' Loadmaster AMBERLEY RAAF, QLD. 4300.

Shepley Adrian Loadmaster LAIDLEY, QLD. 4341.

Sheriff Vicki Flight Steward  

Sherriff Xavier 'X' Loadmaster RICHMOND, NSW. 2755.

Shipp DFM Kerry 'Shippy' Crewman CONDON, QLD. 4815.

Shorten Trevor Loadmaster GLOSSODIA, NSW. 2756.

Shotton David 'Shotto' Flight Engineer REDCLIFFE, QLD. 4020.

Shuck Steve 'Shucky' Flight Engineer EDINBURGH RAAF, SA. 5111.

Sibley Mick Flight Engineer YARWUN, QLD. 4694.

Silverman Wayne Loadmaster AMBERLEY, QLD. 4306.

Simankowicz Stan Flight Engineer MUDGEERABA, QLD. 4213.

Simpson Barry Flight Steward COMMERCE CITY, Colorado. USA.

Simpson Doug Loadmaster  

Simpson John 'Simo' Gunner GRACEMERE, QLD. 4702.

Sims Sam Loadmaster RICHMOND NORTH, NSW. 2754.

Sinclair Paddy Loadmaster BANORA POINT, NSW. 2468.

Sinfield Chris Flight Engineer RICHMOND NORTH, NSW. 2754.

Sinkinson Neville 'Nifty' Crewman GREENWICH, SA. 5125.

Sjostedt John Flight Engineer ADELAIDE, SA. 5092.

Slattery Mick Crewman Technical GOLD COAST, QLD.

Slyney Neville Flight Engineer WEE JASPER, NSW. 2582.

Small Robert 'Bob' Flight Engineer LAKE CATHIE, NSW. 2445.

Smith MID Geoffrey Kenneth Crewman  

Smith James 'Jim' Loadmaster VALLA BEACH. NSW. 2448.

Smith Jeff Loadmaster  

Smith Les 'Scruff' Flight Engineer ROSEWOOD, QLD. 4340.

Smith Michael 'Mick' Loadmaster ELLENBROOK, WA. 6069.

Smith Peter 'Pete' Flight Engineer  

Smith Victor Ronald Gunner BRASSALL, QLD. 4305.

Soanes Eric James 'Jim' Gunner RUNAWAY BAY, QLD. 4216.

Sorenson Trevor Richard Gunner  

Spalding David Ronald Gunner  

Spinks Peter Flight Steward BLACKTOWN, NSW. 2748.

Spriggs BM Murray Loadmaster ARUNDEL. QLD. 4214.

St John MID Robert 'Benny' Flight Engineer BALGOWLAH, NSW. 2093.

Standing Paul 'Misunda' Loadmaster BOOVAL, QLD. 4304.

Stanford Rick   Believed to be first from Navy.

Stapleton Larry Flight Engineer  

Starkie Raymond Thomas Gunner  

Steele Paul 'Stainless' Loadmaster MACQUARIE. ACT. 2614.

Stephens BEM Robert 'Bob' Crewman VIETNAM.

Stephenson Greg Loadmaster  

Stewart Donald Patrick Pilot WARWICK, QLD. 4370.

Stewart Tony Loadmaster WABASH, Indiana, USA. 46992.

Stewart-Hunter Craig Flight Engineer KARANA DOWNS, QLD. 4306.

Stirling John G Crewman  

Stockwell Doug Loadmaster  

Stone Dick Crewman Technical  

Stones Colin Flight Engineer PORT ELLIOT. SA. 5212.

Storer Shane 'Spencer' Loadmaster SPEARWOOD, WA. 6163.

Stoyles DFM Bob Flight Engineer RUNAWAY BAY, QLD. 4216

Street David Pilot BILGOLA PLATEAU, NSW 2107.

Stringfellow Barry Loadmaster DIDDILLIBAH, QLD. 4559.

Stringfellow Brian 'Stringy' Loadmaster NORTH LAKES, QLD. 4509.

Stuart Ken Flight Engineer BRISBANE, QLD. 4152.

Styles Mark Airborne Electronics HOPE VALLEY, SA. 5090.

Summers Maurice Edward Flight Engineer WAIKERIE, SA. 5330.

Sunners Gary 'Suntan' Crewman  

Suthers Gary Loadmaster CURRUMBIN WATERS, QLD. 4223.

Swanson Ross Flight Engineer BASIN VIEW, NSW. 2540.

Swanwick Robert Loadmaster CANBERRA. ACT. 2900.

Sweeney Debbie Flight Steward  

Tait JP (Qual) Ronald Eric Gunner SHAILER PARK, QLD. 4128.

Talbot Geoff Pilot  

Tanswell Kenneth Francis Crewman PORT MACQUARIE, NSW. 2444.

Tarrier Stuart 'Stu' Loadmaster MAROOCHYDORE, QLD. 4558.

Taylor Brian Crewman HELENA VALLEY, WA. 6085.

Taylor J Flight Steward  

Taylor John    

Thoday Wayne Loadmaster VICTORIA POINT, QLD. 4165.

Thompson Denis Flight Engineer COOROY, QLD. 4563.

Thompson Grahame 'Thommo' Flight Engiineer WYNN VALE, SA. 5127.

Thompson Peter Loadmaster  

Thompson Robert 'Bung' Crewman BEECHBORE, WA. 6000.

Thompson Rusty Flight Engineer SANDSTONE POINT, QLD. 4511.

Thompson Trevor 'Tommo' Loadmaster ELIZABETH PARK, SA. 5113.

Tigwell Col Loadmaster KAPUNDA, SA. 5373.

Till Darly Crewman Technical  

Tobias Robert 'Toby' Flight Engineer ROCKDALE, NSW. 2216.

Touhy Brett Flight Engineer  

Tracy Philip Flight Engineer RICHMOND NORTH, NSW. 2754.

Triffitt Kenneth Arthur Gunner  

Tsikleas Terry Loadmaster LABRADOR, QLD. 4215.

Vanden Bosch John Flight Engineer REEDY CREEK. QLD. 4227.

Van Gent Tony Crewman MOSS VALE, NSW. 2577.

Vanderkyl BEM James Crewman  

Visser Corrie Flight Steward  

Wagner A. 'Wombat' Loadmaster AMBERLEY RAAF, QLD. 4305.

Waldie Richard Edward Airborne Electronics Analyst PALMWOODS, QLD. 4555.

Wallace Graham Flight Engineer  

Waller Robert William Crewman WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Walters Clemont John Gunner  

Walters Ian 'Wally' Flight Engineer VICTORIA POINT. QLD. 4165.

Warbrick John 'Skaus' Crewman  

Ward Terence Patrick Gunner  

Wark Robert Flight Engineer  

Warring Bruce Flight Engineer MUDGEERABA, QLD. 4213.

Watson AFM Peter Flight Engineer LAIDLEY, QLD. 4341.

Watts Neville Loadmaster BYRON BAY, NSW. 2481.

Waugh Peter Flight Engineer  

Weatherstone Daryl 'Rocks' Flight Engineer CLIFTON, QLD. 4361.

Weir Rob Flight Engineer HIGHETT, VIC. 3190.

Wendt Klaus-Dieter Crewman CHISHOLM, ACT. 2905.

Wenham John 'Jdub'. Airborne Electronics Analyst BELHANNAN, SA. 5242.

West OAM Wayne Loadmaster PARALOWIE, SA. 5108.

Westthorp Byron Flight Steward LEWISHAM, TAS. 7173.

Wheeler Anthony Edwin Gunner  

Wheeler Barry Loadmaster SCARNESS, QLD. 4655.

Wheeler Bob Loadmaster TINANA, QLD. 4650.

White Allan Loadmaster URRAWEEN, QLD. 4655.

White Chris Loadmaster GLENBROOK RAAF, NSW. 2773.

White Colin 'Col' Flight Engineer VICTORIA.

White David Flight Steward ADELAIDE. SA. 5114.

Wiggins Barry Loadmaster KEWDALE, WA. 6105.

Wiggins Neville Robert Gunner  

Wilcox Allan Loadmaster RICHMOND NORTH, NSW. 2754.

Williams Kerry Crewman WARNERS BAY, NSW. 2282.

Williams Vic Crewman TOOLANGI, VIC. 3777.

Wills BEM Richard Noel 'Dick' Flight Engineer BALLINA, NSW. 2478.

Wilson Allen Loadmaster HAZLEBROOK, NSW. 2779.

Wilson Kieth 'Willy' Flight Engineer MELCOURNE, VIC. 3000.

Wilson Mark Flight Engineer  

Wilson Mick Loadmaster IPSWICH, QLD. 4305.

Wilson Ted Flight Engineer Original USAF-trained ‘A’ Model FENG.

Winship Timothy 'Chief' Loadmaster RICHMOND RAAF, NSW. 2753.

Winton Arthur Flight Engineer WANTIRNA SOUTH, VIC. 3152.

Workman Ron Loadmaster PALM BEACH, QLD. 4221.

Wray Allan George Gunner  

Wright Noel 'Lefty' Loadmaster HOBARTVILLE, NSW. 2753.

Wroblewski L Loadmaster  

Wroth Neville H Loadmaster MOUNT HELENA, WA. 6082.

Wyatt Terry J Crewman  

Yates Andrew Loadmaster  

Yorke DFM John Crewman  

Young MID Glynn 'Jock' Flight Engineer BANKSIA BEACH, QLD. 4507. 

Young John Flight Engineer PETRIE, QLD. 4502.

Young Steve Loadmaster MACGREGOR, ACT. 2615.

Zegers Roy Gunner BRISBANE, QLD. 4074.

Zekants Jim Flight Engineer TOOWOOMBA, QLD. 4350.

Zeller Ted Gunner